ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BO JOHNSON - IMO 8213794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:BO JOHNSONAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8213794Hits:774
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:8213794
Former name(s):
- Alianca Mexico (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cap Corrientes (Until 1998 Oct)
- Laser Pacific (Until 1996 May)
- Bo Johnson (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,446 tons
Summer DWT:34,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BO JOHNSON
© har
CAP CORRIENTES
© har
CAP CORRIENTES
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!