ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Soroka - IMO 7909889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Kapitan SorokaAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909889Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
in Aarhus
IMO Added 7909889 - Aurelia 5-2000 - Status of ship 6-2008 "Dead"
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurelia
IMO:7909889
Former name(s):
- Bugaz (Until 1999 Oct)
- Kapitan Soroka (Until 1996)
- Sah Kim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,046 tons
Summer DWT:34,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Soroka
© john sins
Kapitan Soroka
© john sins
SAH KIM
© Andreas Keller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Jul 07, 2008 16:45 (8 years ago)
Hi, Mikkel
Nice pic
This bulk carrier foundered 02/02/2005 as Aurelia
imo 7909889
built 1981 Poland
ex-name Sah Kim-83, Kapitan Soroka (Black Sea Shipping Company, USSR)-96, Bugaz-99
All best, Serg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!