ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Trubkin - IMO 8005551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Kapitan TrubkinAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005551Hits:652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
in Aarhus

IMO Added 8005551 - In service as Sacura 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Amal
IMO:8005551
Former name(s):
- Princess Diana (Until 2012 Jul)
- Sacura (Until 2009 Jan)
- Devolan (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Trubkin (Until 1996)
- Manila Spirit (Until 1983)
- Jaylock (Until 1981 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,061 tons
Summer DWT:26,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Amal
© Frank Behrends
Al Amal
© Frank Behrends
AL AMAL
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!