ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSPORUS - IMO 9125061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BOSPORUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125061Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosporus, Swansea, 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosporus
IMO:9125061
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010802
Callsign:V2QY
Former name(s):
- German Trader (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,431 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°0’1.96” N, 4°46’58.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sag
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:24 UTCFos Fr
2018 May 16th, 10:00:30 UTCEs Tar
2018 May 14th, 00:30:54 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 11th, 06:00:24 UTCS Tar
2018 May 8th, 17:00:07 UTCFrfos
2018 May 8th, 14:00:34 UTCSpain Sagunto
2018 May 6th, 19:00:32 UTCSpain Tarragona
2018 May 4th, 07:00:05 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 1st, 14:00:13 UTCSpain Sagunto
2018 April 27th, 09:00:09 UTCSagunto Spain
More Of This Ship
BOSPORUS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
BOSPORUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOSPORUS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!