ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMADIEP - IMO 9256169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ALMADIEPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256169Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Almadiep, Swansea, 29.4.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Modulus 4
IMO:9256169
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357280
Callsign:UBBJ2
Former name(s):
- Almadiep (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mtl Kouris (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,954 tons
Summer DWT:4,327 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MODULUS 4
© baltic_nic
MODULUS 4
© baltic_nic
MODULUS 4
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!