ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN XIN - IMO 5403221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AN XINAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5403221Hits:1,070
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AN XIN HONG KONG AUG 1988

[color=6600FF]
Built 1963 by Odense Staalskibs. 10362grt.
70 JIA XING - 86 AN XIN - 95 LUCKY NUMBER SEVEN - 95 SEA HAWK I - 96 ON TAI
BU Chittagong 30.8.96
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:On Tai
IMO:5403221
Former name(s):
- Sea Hawk I (Until 1996)
- An Xin (Until 1995 Jul)
- Jia Xing (Until 1988)
- Lucky No.seven (Until 1963 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,362 tons
Summer DWT:14,429 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIA XING
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Dlugosz
© Michael Neidig
JIA XING
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!