ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARRICKFERGUS - IMO 7400352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:CARRICKFERGUSAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400352Hits:1,542
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
CARRICKFERGUS, Tug. IMO number 7400352.
Call Sign GWAU.
GT 206.
Flag UK.
Owner TARGE TOWING.
Manager TARGE TOWING.

CULTRA, Tug. IMO number 7400364.
Built 1976. Call Sign GVIK.
GT 206.
Flag UK.
Owner SVITZER MARINE.
Manager SVITZER MARINE.

Picture taken by my brother Robert Gallacher at Aberdeen, Scotland on Dec 22nd 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrickfergus
IMO:7400352
Callsign:GWAU
Former name(s):
- Greatham Cross (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:206 tons
Summer DWT:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carrickfergus
© phantom53
Carrickfergus
© phantom53
Carrickfergus
© Pilot Ralph
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!