ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASPAN GREG - IMO 6420484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SEASPAN GREGAdded:Apr 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:6420484Hits:1,477
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seaspan International's 1964-built rail-roro ferry SEASPAN GREG as shown while inbound on the Fraser River off Delta BC on April 11, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Greg
IMO:6420484
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316003668
Callsign:VGNK
Former name(s):
- Greg Yorke (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,493 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°8’39.64” N, 123°1’58.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Dukept.tilbury.swart
Arrival:14th Jun 2019
04:45:12 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 17th, 00:01:57 UTCSwartz Bay
2018 October 17th, 00:01:56 UTCTilbury
2018 October 17th, 00:01:49 UTCTilbury
2018 October 17th, 00:01:24 UTCTilbury
2018 October 17th, 00:01:13 UTCTilbury
2018 October 17th, 00:01:08 UTCSwartz Bay
2018 October 17th, 00:01:05 UTCSwartz Bay
2018 October 17th, 00:01:03 UTCSwartz Bay
2018 September 11th, 04:45:37 UTCTilbury
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:52 UTCDuke Pt
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN GREG
© Serge Gordon
SEASPAN GREG
© robert etchell
SEASPAN GREG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!