ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUTY RIVER - IMO 8901391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BEAUTY RIVERAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8901391Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
BEAUTY RIVER FELIXSTOWE AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Despina P
IMO:8901391
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351565000
Callsign:3FNO8
Former name(s):
- Beauty River (Until 2007 Aug)
- Belstar (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,712 tons
Summer DWT:33,667 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESPINA P
© Geir Vinnes
DESPINA P
© Viktor
DESPINA P
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:15 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!