ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KWAITO - IMO 9300178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:IVS KWAITOAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9300178Hits:1,478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V IVS Kwaito IMO-No 9300178 inbound on the river Elbe - 13/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hainan Island
IMO:9300178
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133800
Callsign:VRMY3
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kwaito (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,573 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°26’54.05” N, 3°48’57.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 20:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 4th, 20:00:22 UTCSantander Es
2017 October 24th, 03:00:28 UTCSanta Rosalia. Mex
2017 October 7th, 18:00:01 UTCVancouver Bc
2017 October 7th, 06:00:58 UTCKalama. Usa
2017 October 7th, 03:00:42 UTCKalama Usa
2017 September 29th, 06:00:46 UTCLong Beach. Usa
2017 September 5th, 23:30:36 UTCTauranga Nz
2017 August 4th, 01:00:04 UTCPort Kembla
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:53 UTCRch 20
More Of This Ship
HAINAN ISLAND
© tropic maritime images
HAINAN ISLAND
© tropic maritime images
HAINAN ISLAND
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!