ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SeagullRotterdam [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2005IMO:9289922Hits:1,029
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Naming ceremony Rotterdam 14/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’0.79” N, 79°47’28.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Busan-panama Canal
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 05:00:42 UTCCnnpo-cnsgh
2017 July 20th, 05:00:51 UTCSgsin-shekou
2017 June 29th, 21:00:33 UTCUsnfk-egsuc
2017 June 13th, 18:00:01 UTCUsbal-usnfk
2017 June 10th, 18:00:46 UTCUsnwk-usbal
2017 June 8th, 03:30:04 UTCPapty-usnwk
2017 May 13th, 17:00:17 UTCCnngb > Cnsha
2017 April 9th, 22:00:18 UTCSuez Canal
2017 March 24th, 15:00:10 UTCMiami
2017 March 24th, 15:00:04 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
Maersk Sana
© Steven Collingwood
Maersk Sana
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!