ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SeagullRotterdam [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2005IMO:9289922Hits:1,701
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Mondriaan during her Christianing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’18.58” N, 11°41’19.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Suv->us Nwk
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 14:30:09 UTCSgsin->omslv
2018 January 26th, 03:00:50 UTCTwkao> Cniwn
2018 January 24th, 03:10:03 UTCCnxia_twkao
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:30 UTCSgsin To Cnxim
2018 January 15th, 16:00:22 UTCEgsuc > Sg Pwbga
2017 December 18th, 03:00:16 UTCBsfpo_usnwk
2017 December 14th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Mia - Bsfpo
2017 December 10th, 12:00:29 UTCUs Chs > Us Sav
2017 December 10th, 12:00:16 UTCUs Sav- Us Mia
2017 December 7th, 08:30:17 UTCUsnwk-usnfk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!