ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKIO EXPRESS - IMO 7232822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TOKIO EXPRESSAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7232822Hits:1,574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's container ship TOKIO EXPRESS as shown while upbound on the Schelde River off Walsoorden on August 7, 1997. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokio Express
IMO:7232822
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Edo (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,802 tons
Summer DWT:47,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:15 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!