ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FETCHER - IMO 9086215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:MAERSK FETCHERAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9086215Hits:940
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Maersk Fetcher, Supply Tug. IMO No 9086215.
Built 3-1995, Builder Ulstein Verft
Flag Denmark
DWT 4,654. GT 2,961.
Owner Moller A.P.

Picture taken by my brother Robert Gallacher at Aberdeen, Scotland on Dec 22nd 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Ji 2
IMO:9086215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477466600
Callsign:VRNS3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Fetcher (Until 2014 Aug 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,961 tons
Summer DWT:4,654 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAN JI 2
© lappino
HAN JI 2
© martin klingsick
Han Ji 2
© R.van der Hoek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!