ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDA - IMO 7721639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PANDAAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7721639Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PANDA as shown while downbound on the River Schelde off Walsoorden on August 6, 1997. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panda
IMO:7721639
Former name(s):
- Limnia (Until 1995)
- Suhl (Until 1993)
- Merlin I (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,672 tons
Summer DWT:15,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUHL
© Bob Scott
LIMNIA
© Joerg Seyler
Suhl
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!