Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ming Sun - IMO 7810870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Ming SunAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
M/V Ming Sun off Cuxhaven - about 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Sun
Former name(s):
- Ocean Genius (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sun River (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ming Sun (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,873 tons
Summer DWT:31,265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Sun
© Andreas Spörri
Ming Sun
© Andreas Spörri
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!