ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUE STAFFA - IMO 7343633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:BUE STAFFAAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:December 22, 2004IMO:7343633Hits:1,316
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
BUE STAFFA Standby-Safety Vessel. IMO No 7343633.
Call Sign MNMT2. Built 1974.
GT 1210.
Owner BUE VIKING Aberdeen UK.

Picture taken by my brother Robert Gallacher at Aberdeen, Scotland on Dec 22nd 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdemar M
IMO:7343633
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219012732
Callsign:OWCJ2
Former name(s):
- Viking Staffa (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bue Staffa (Until 2005 Nov)
- Alexandra Tide (Until 1999 Dec)
- Lady Alexandra (Until 1974 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,146 tons
Summer DWT:1,196 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALDEMAR M
© Allan J. Kortsen
ALEXANDRA TIDE
© stephen-s
VALDEMAR M
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!