ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CARRIER - IMO 9065962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:LYS CARRIERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065962Hits:997
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lys Carrier,Ex Nunki.General Cargo.
IMO No 9065962.
Built 3-1994,Builder Slovenske Lodenice,Slovakia.
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
DWT 3,72. GT 2,446. NT 1,369.
Owner Eckhoff, Heinz.
Engine Deutz

Picture taken by my brother Robert Gallacher at Aberdeen, Scotland on Dec 22nd 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9065962
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010448
Callsign:V2EO
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2009 Jul)
- Lys Carrier (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nunki (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,726 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’47.78” N, 12°47’54.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Ten
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 14:00:36 UTCDz Ten
2018 April 13th, 03:00:47 UTCIt Mlz
2018 April 13th, 03:00:06 UTCIt Mlz
2018 March 15th, 07:00:55 UTCRutua
2018 February 20th, 08:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 January 26th, 04:30:54 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 20th, 13:00:43 UTCTrali
2018 January 19th, 21:00:06 UTCTrizm
2018 January 11th, 18:00:37 UTCIttrs
2018 January 5th, 08:00:55 UTCItpng
More Of This Ship
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!