ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICA - IMO 9087271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ATLANTICAAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087271Hits:542
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Marshall Islands
IMO: 9087271
Ex-names: Atlantic Crown; Atlantic Rose
Actual name (Nov/2007): ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKIS (Malta) since Mar/2007
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 1995
DWT: 73,538
Photo location: outbound port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 13/03/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Electronica
IMO:9087271
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256492000
Callsign:9HVT8
Former name(s):
- Antonis G.pappadakis (Until 2014 Feb)
- Atlantica (Until 2007 Mar)
- Atlantic Crown (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,017 tons
Summer DWT:73,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIS G PAPPASAKIS
© William L. Baxter
ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKIS
© Marc Piché
Antonis G. Pappadakis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!