ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA GEETH - IMO 9080637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DARYA GEETHAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9080637Hits:804
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Island)
IMO: 9080637
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje in 1995
DWT: 73,119 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 13/03/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Guang Qian
IMO:9080637
Flag:China
MMSI:412362000
Callsign:BRWJ
Former name(s):
- Island Globe (Until 2009 Sep)
- Darya Geeth (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,632 tons
Summer DWT:73,119 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’41.1” N, 120°58’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 274° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 02:00:38 UTCYantai
2017 November 19th, 22:00:47 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 9th, 05:00:56 UTCHuizhou
2017 October 12th, 17:00:38 UTCShajiao
2017 September 27th, 04:30:47 UTCXiji
2017 September 27th, 04:30:40 UTCXingang
2017 July 28th, 23:00:09 UTCJingtang
2017 July 22nd, 05:30:00 UTCTaicang
2017 June 27th, 03:00:03 UTCQhd
2017 May 16th, 12:00:05 UTCQinhuangdao
More Of This Ship
GUANG QIAN
© husni ibrahim nasution
GUANG QIAN
© husni ibrahim nasution
GUANG QIAN
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!