ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flora - IMO 9071698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FloraAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9071698Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flora.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.March 1993.
Callsign.P3BJ5.
DWT.52370.
Port of reg.Limassol.
Flag.Cyprus.
Seen anchored Yangzi River P.R.China 23 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harkripa
IMO:9071698
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209503000
Callsign:P3BJ5
Former name(s):
- Flora (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,806 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORA
© Gianpaolo
HARKRIPA
© Juan Carlos C.
HARKRIPA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 16, 2007 13:21 (10 years ago)
Builder: Shipyard Okean,Nikolayev,Russia,yn 181.Bulker Khariton Greku type (project 15941).
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!