ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARISMA - IMO 8402589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:index [View profile]Title:CARISMAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402589Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carisma leaving Turku for Pori 23.4.2007.

K.Brzoza photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carisma
IMO:8402589
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354831000
Callsign:3FSB
Former name(s):
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Hella/beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hel (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’34.97” N, 16°32’6.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 75° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Grenaa
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 07:00:54 UTCGrenaa
2017 September 13th, 22:00:45 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2017 September 4th, 13:00:41 UTCPaldiski
2017 August 29th, 03:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 12th, 04:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 8th, 10:00:45 UTCDarlowo
2017 August 6th, 08:00:50 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2017 August 4th, 15:00:37 UTCAabenraa
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:24 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2017 July 25th, 17:00:32 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
Helt
© eckhard uhrbrock
Helt
© eckhard uhrbrock
Hella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!