ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299484Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Tianjin depart Antwerpen March 12th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’28.66” N, 16°10’21.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:44 UTCGrpir
2018 June 16th, 20:00:42 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 16th, 20:00:42 UTCFos
2018 April 29th, 14:00:37 UTCPort Said
2018 April 27th, 02:00:47 UTCEgaly
2018 April 18th, 16:00:31 UTCTryar
2018 April 14th, 20:45:27 UTCPort Said
2018 April 1st, 01:00:28 UTCEgdam
2018 March 11th, 03:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 16th, 15:00:34 UTCTryar
More Of This Ship
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!