ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALLENFELS - IMO 5385508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:WALLENFELSAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5385508Hits:1,705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DDG Hansa
Type W-Class
Loaded with pontoon
Heavylift-Gear Stulcken Type 150 tons
GT: 9.717 TDW: 12.623 Built: 1962 AG Weser
Scrapped in 1991 in Chittagong as DA SHI QIAO
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Shi Qiao
IMO:5385508
Former name(s):
- Wallenfels (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,554 tons
Summer DWT:12,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Da Shi Qiao
© DDGHANSA
Wallenfels
© DDGHANSA
Wallenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!