ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FU FENG SHAN - IMO 9030694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FU FENG SHANAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030694Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fufengshan.
Build.1991.Wuchang Shipyard.Wuhan.yn.A922.
GRT.2207.DWT.3050.
81.5x15.8x5.4m
Speed.13kn
Was rigged with a mast on the deckhouse.originally.But later removed.
Again thanks to Asnyk for digging up info.
Inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feng Ze 16
IMO:9030694
Flag:China
MMSI:412855000
Callsign:BVEF5
Former name(s):
- Fu Feng Shan (Until 2009 Jan)
- Fu Sheng (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,288 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quanzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 25, 2007 10:56 (10 years ago)
FU FENG SHAN built 1991 Wuchang shipyard,Wuhan,yn A922.IMO 9030694.
2207gt,3050dwt;81,5x15,8x5,4m;13kn.
Originally one "goal post" mast in the middle,later dismantled.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!