ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REICHENFELS - IMO 7602247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:REICHENFELSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7602247Hits:1,503
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
DDG Hansa, Bremen
Returning from trials in September 1977
ConRo Type
Built 1977 at HDW, Kiel
3 Sisterships (2 of them built in Japan)
GT: 14.189 TDW: 15.074
2.227 lanemeters
Still sailing as T-AKR 112 CAPE TEXAS (US-Flag)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Texas
IMO:7602247
MMSI:368952000
Callsign:WSDG
Former name(s):
- Lyra (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:21,782 tons
Summer DWT:14,826 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© DDGHANSA
REICHENFELS
© DDGHANSA
REICHENFELS
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!