ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frank Zhejang - IMO 8214073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Frank ZhejangAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8214073Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Frank Zhejang.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Dec.1985.
Callsign.HPGS.
DWT.65330.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Seen inbound to Ningbo P.R.China 18 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank Zhejiang
IMO:8214073
Former name(s):
- Frederike Selmer (Until 2003 May)
- Tomis Spirit (Until 1999 May)
- Baraolt (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,539 tons
Summer DWT:65,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOMIS SPIRIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FREDERIKE SELMER
© hanswesthoff
Frank Zhejang
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!