ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAUTENBELS - IMO 7374101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRAUTENBELSAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374101Hits:1,288
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Rotterdam in the 80s
Sorry for bad quality

Sea Traders SA, Athens
Former Trautenfels of DDG HANSA, Bremen
Heavylift Gear Stülcken-Type 2x200to.
*1974 Mitsui Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd. Fujinagata Works, Osaka / Japan (#981) as Aristokleidis for Karageorgis (Concord-Type of Mitsui, Osaka)
Converted in 1975 at Blohm & Voss, Hamburg

GT: 11,644 NT: 6,900 TDW: 18,579
L: 147.70m B: 23.02m D: 9.09m
B&W 7K62EF 9,400 PSe 18.5kts

Scrapped in 2000 in Alang under the same name
Vessel Identification
Name:Trautenbels
IMO:7374101
Former name(s):
- Ehrenfels (Until 1976)
- Aristokleidis (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,938 tons
Summer DWT:18,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trautenbels
© DDGHANSA
Trautenfels
© DDGHANSA
Trautenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!