ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dewa Maru - IMO 8125832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Dewa MaruAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8125832Hits:804
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dewa Maru.
Type.LNG carrier.
Inbound to Yosu S.Korea 28th March 2007

*102,376 g.t. LNG Carrier built 1984 by Misubishi H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilgap
IMO:8125832
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259861000
Callsign:LAMR7
Former name(s):
- Dewa Maru (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:102,376 tons
Summer DWT:67,552 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilgas
© Pilot Frans
Wilgas
© Pilot Frans
Wilgas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 16, 2007 01:46 (9 years ago)
Nice stern shot of this K Line LNG carrier

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!