ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSAN - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSANAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9210086
Call Sign : DPCO
Gross tonnage : 37113
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Germany
Renamed as SANTA CELINA 2005-12-30
Departed from Port Elizabeth (S.A.) on 07.10.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°19’47.66” N, 31°13’47.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 02:00:36 UTCEsalg
2018 September 7th, 06:00:46 UTCPanama
2018 August 14th, 01:00:18 UTCCoctg
2018 July 29th, 16:00:06 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 28th, 16:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCItgoa
2018 July 25th, 15:00:11 UTCItliv
2018 July 6th, 18:00:01 UTCPamit
2018 June 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 June 7th, 03:00:48 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Emmanuel.L
CELINA STAR
© Emmanuel.L
CELINA STAR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 25, 2007 14:57 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this P&ONL vessel Ivan

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!