ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BALTICA - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:SEA BALTICAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:978
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Baltica (1996) at Helsinki, Finland 23-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’0.96” N, 135°14’8.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb Pc18m
Arrival:28th Feb 2021
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 6th, 08:30:41 UTCKaohsiung,taiwan
2016 March 18th, 21:00:03 UTCLas Palmas, Spain
2015 December 14th, 12:00:16 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2015 December 4th, 01:00:53 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2015 October 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTaranto,italy
2015 September 15th, 12:00:24 UTCUsorf
2015 August 17th, 22:00:15 UTCNorfolk Usa
2015 July 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCGdynia,poland
2015 July 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCGdynia,poland
2015 July 22nd, 03:00:34 UTCGrenaa P/s
More Of This Ship
Evolution
© Wil Weijsters
Bal Boan
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
BAL BOAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:15 (14 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!


Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!