ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHENANDOAH - IMO 8883862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SHENANDOAHAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8883862Hits:553
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
german tanker Shenandoah seen on the slipway of
Josef Braun KG shipyard, Speyer, Germany on 05.04.2007

Europanummer: 4800300
Name: Shenandoah
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Magdeburg
Engine (hp): 800
L: (m) 80,00
B: (m) 9,00
D: (m) 2,62
ton: 1258
built: 1981
Yard: Grube in Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Birjo
IMO:8883862
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205371190
Callsign:OT3711
ENI no.:05107560
Former name(s):
- Shenandoah (Until 2010 Jan 20)
- Wolferode (Until 2004 Dec 15)
- Nils B (Until 1986 Dec 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:647 tons
Summer DWT:1,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zoersel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRJO
© James Duffy
BIRJO
© Arnold Pohen
BIRJO
© Arnold Pohen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!