ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHEL - IMO 9166534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MICHELAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9166534Hits:596
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
19.04.07 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Hamburg Built 1998 Zamakona/Bilbao GT 333 L 29,99 B 11,0 D 2,79 bollard pull 51t ME 2x KruppMAK 8M20 3040kw 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tak 7
IMO:9166534
MMSI:277461000
Callsign:LYQN
Former name(s):
- Michel (Until 2011 Aug 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:333 tons
Summer DWT:156 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’53.77” N, 21°0’8.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 45°
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:5th Oct 2019
08:30:44 UTC
Last update:
8 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 September 29th, 23:30:29 UTCKlaipeda
2014 September 29th, 23:30:23 UTCKlaipeda
2013 July 30th, 06:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
TAK 7
© 3SX
MICHEL
© Michael Schindler
TAK 7
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!