ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PAMPAS - IMO 9149873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PAMPASAdded:Mar 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149873Hits:859
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 23/06/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorstream
IMO:9149873
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212581000
Callsign:P3XS7
Former name(s):
- Nordstar (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedloyd Pampas (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pampas (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nordstar (Until 2001 Mar)
- Niver Austral (Until 2000 Nov)
- Nordstar (Until 1999 Apr)
- Csav Rio Uruguay (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:23,007 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORSTREAM
© tropic maritime images
THORSTREAM
© martin klingsick
THORSTREAM
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!