ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKENFELS - IMO 7206433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FRANKENFELSAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7206433Hits:3,956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in 1975
Built as Aristandros for Karageorgis
*1972 Mitsui, Osaka (Concord-Class)
Bought by HANSA in 1974 and renamed in 1975
L. 147,71m B. 23,02m D. 9,63m
GT 11.513 18.858 tdw
Rebuild 1979 as Containership 924 TEU
New Length: 170,76m
Still sailing as MSC SHARJAH
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sharjah
IMO:7206433
Former name(s):
- Zim Constantza I (Until 2004 Jan)
- Good Luck (Until 2004)
- Grace (Until 1998 Mar)
- Heung A Grace (Until 1998)
- Carmen Carina (Until 1995)
- Biscay (Until 1986)
- Fulda Express (Until 1984)
- Frankenfels (Until 1980)
- Aristandros (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,453 tons
Summer DWT:21,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANKENFELS
© Mike Griffiths
Biscay
© DDGHANSA
Frankenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!