ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TCHUMERNA - IMO 7425259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Varol [View profile]Title:TCHUMERNAAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7425259Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V TCHUMERNA seen at Constantza - South Port / Romania - April 2007

Owners / Operators - NAVIGATION MARITIME BULGARE (NAVIBULGAR)
Call Sign: LZEU
Gross Tonnage: 7361
Net Tonnage: 3640
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagore
IMO:7425259
Former name(s):
- Tchumerna (Until 2008 Mar)
- Chumerna (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:10,703 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’17.47” N, 29°17’0.39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 182°
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:8th Oct 2016
22:15:36 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 8th, 22:15:36 UTCAliaga
2012 September 20th, 23:30:01 UTCVarna
2012 August 25th, 15:00:46 UTCVarna Anchorage
2012 July 28th, 08:00:34 UTCBurgas
2012 July 20th, 08:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2012 July 11th, 09:40:30 UTCNikolaev
2012 June 26th, 08:00:49 UTCMariupol
2012 June 9th, 13:45:30 UTCNikolaev
2012 March 17th, 14:00:39 UTCKerch
2012 March 17th, 14:00:36 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
TCHUMERNA
© mitko69
TCHUMERNA
© mitko69
Zagore
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!