ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYGAZ 7 - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:AYGAZ 7Added:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235842Hits:490
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*5,225 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2001 by Sasaki Zosen. Ex name: ASCOT. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’37.98” N, 28°56’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 250° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
20:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 20:30:53 UTCOdessa
2017 May 31st, 18:00:42 UTCOdessa
2017 March 17th, 17:00:13 UTCOdessa
2016 December 29th, 21:45:31 UTCYesilkoy
2016 November 13th, 22:00:25 UTCOdessa
2016 October 18th, 12:00:17 UTCAmbarli
2016 April 19th, 15:45:00 UTCYarimca
2016 April 6th, 15:45:49 UTCTuzla
2016 February 28th, 16:00:58 UTCTurkeli
2016 January 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCKumkale
More Of This Ship
Kuzguncuk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kuzguncuk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kuzguncuk
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!