ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ASUKAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Kiel-Canal 2002
Nippon Yusen Kaisha, Tokyo
Now AMADEA (since 2006)
*1991 Mitsubishi H.I.,Japan
GT 28.717 584 Passengers
L 192,82m B 24,70m D 6,20 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’12.56” N, 21°0’45.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 262° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
02:45:27 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 02:45:27 UTCStockholm
2017 September 19th, 04:00:36 UTCHelsinki
2017 September 17th, 01:15:11 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 September 16th, 03:45:01 UTCKotka
2017 September 15th, 03:45:06 UTCTallinn
2017 September 12th, 08:45:18 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 10th, 14:00:55 UTCHelgoland
2017 September 10th, 02:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 8th, 03:15:49 UTCHamburg
2017 September 7th, 01:45:14 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Amadea
© Tobias Langer
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
AMADEA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!