ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN MOKEEV - IMO 9081667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN MOKEEVAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081667Hits:641
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number : 9081667
Call Sign : 3FAO8
Gross tonnage : 6971
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : YUGREFTRANSFLOT
Luanda anchorage on 10.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Mokeev
IMO:9081667
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358980
Callsign:UBMJ3
Former name(s):
- Frio Marathon (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:7,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Korsakov
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN MOKEEV
© lappino
CAPTAIN MOKEEV
© Viktor
CAPTAIN MOKEEV
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!