ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEODOR - IMO 7804390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:THEODORAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7804390Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Nordhafen 2002 loading grain
Samios Shipping Co. S.A.
*1979 Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.
GT 10.322 DWT 16.897
Loa:145.52 m Bext:21.04 m
Built as Anthos
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis K
IMO:7804390
Former name(s):
- Theodor (Until 2008 Sep)
- Anthos (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:16,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michalis K
© Cristiano Oliveira
Michalis K
© Cristiano R. Oliveira
MICHALIS K
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on May 02, 2007 13:19 (10 years ago)
Good stern shot of a "Freedom Mk.II" - If you don't know already has hinged tweendecks except in no.1 which rigid. Quite good ships but now becoming a bit obsolete.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!