ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Destiny 1 - IMO 8128195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Destiny 1Added:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8128195Hits:360
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DESTINY 1. IMO 8128195. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 22.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Increase
IMO:8128195
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657850000
Callsign:5NTJ3
Former name(s):
- Aidin (Until 2012)
- Destiny I (Until 2009 Feb)
- Regents Park (Until 2006 May)
- Lacerta (Until 1996 Jan)
- R.f.potomac (Until 1994 Mar)
- Mercantil Parati (Until 1991 Dec)
- Jacuhy (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,849 tons
Summer DWT:23,169 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jacuhy
© pieter melissen
AIDIN
© Ivan Meshkov
AIDIN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2010 02:26 (6 years ago)
IMO: 8128195
Ex-names: Jacuhy; Mercantil Parati; R.F. Potomac; Lacerta; Regents Park; Destiny
Built by: Chantier du Nord et de lamediterranee - Dunkirk (France) in 1984
DWT: 24,083
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!