ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARUNIA LESTARI - IMO 8621264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KARUNIA LESTARIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8621264Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8621264
Call Sign : YFWV
Gross tonnage : 1247
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SARANABAHARI PRIMA
Seen at Surabaya on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Karunia Lestari
IMO:8621264
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YFWV
Former name(s):
- Sun Glory (Until 1997 Oct)
- Daiki Maru (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,599 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!