ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gold Carrier - IMO 8400232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Gold CarrierAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400232Hits:904
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gold Carrier heading SE in Malakka Strait 6th March
2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seward
IMO:8400232
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352366000
Callsign:3EPT3
Former name(s):
- Zhong Ye 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Royal Ruby (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gold Carrier (Until 2008 May)
- Kavo Platanos (Until 2004 May)
- Nordic Bulker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Pactrader (Until 1993 Jun)
- Hellespont Defiant (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,605 tons
Summer DWT:27,601 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BULKER
© valeriano aguete
NORDIC BULKER
© valeriano aguete
NORDIC BULKER
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MAHMOUD SHD on Feb 24, 2008 11:55 (9 years ago)
vessel has been slod to shehadeh maritime company,
CAPT-MHY on Feb 13, 2008 01:42 (9 years ago)
IT HAS BEEN SOLD TO smc AN NOW KNOWN AS royal ruby
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!