ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO COMMANDER - IMO 9088732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GENCO COMMANDERAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088732Hits:515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Commander heading SE in Indian Ocean 1 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Commander
IMO:9088732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356175000
Callsign:3FHM6
Former name(s):
- Genco Commander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Paige (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sun Canal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Snowbird (Until 1999 Jun)
- Delantera (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,065 tons
Summer DWT:45,518 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’11.78” N, 122°8’30.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 11:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 29th, 10:00:30 UTCCampha
2017 April 18th, 23:59:32 UTCShihu
2016 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCTaboneo
2016 November 11th, 17:00:32 UTCShihu
2015 December 24th, 11:30:22 UTCJinshan Pstn
2015 December 10th, 01:00:08 UTCMuara Satui(indonesi
2015 July 28th, 16:00:44 UTCSingapore
2015 March 20th, 08:30:13 UTCS'pore Ebgc
2014 December 2nd, 23:00:04 UTCAlexandria,egypt
More Of This Ship
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!