ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ITALIA - IMO 9045780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo [View profile]Title:GREEN ITALIAAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045780Hits:916
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/v Green Italia out bound. Philadelphia PA
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Italia
IMO:9045780
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309281000
Callsign:C6WH9
Former name(s):
- Pilgrim (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Pilgrim (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°12’36.1” N, 15°24’27.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 199° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 11:00:25 UTCFo Tho
2018 August 19th, 09:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 12:00:06 UTCNouadhibou
2018 June 24th, 18:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 28th, 08:00:16 UTCUs Nola
2018 April 27th, 10:00:57 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 11:00:43 UTCLagos
2018 March 28th, 11:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 16th, 05:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 9th, 13:00:12 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Green Italia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GREEN ITALIA
© erwin willemse
GREENITALIA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo on May 01, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
LoL thanks, I always walk around with my camera lol !!
apachio on Apr 25, 2007 21:41 (11 years ago)
Hi,
Nice catch of Green!

brgds 8-) :lol: 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!