ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF DUBROVNIK - IMO 9082881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CITY OF DUBROVNIKAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082881Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9082881
Call Sign : 9A9446
Gross tonnage : 39422
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Croatia
Ship manager : ATLANTSKA PLOVIDBA DD
Seen at Surabaya on 22.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Dubrovnik
IMO:9082881
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238199000
Callsign:9A9446
Former name(s):
- Silvretta (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,422 tons
Summer DWT:75,100 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dubrovnik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°4’56.35” N, 27°27’5.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 60° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:05 UTCGogland
2018 November 5th, 20:00:44 UTCUst Luga #>"
2018 November 5th, 20:00:25 UTCUst Luga
2018 November 5th, 20:00:16 UTCUst Luga
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 6th, 10:00:22 UTCGdynia
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:51 UTCRu Vys
2018 August 24th, 23:00:47 UTCGogland Anchorage
2018 August 19th, 02:00:55 UTCRu Vys
2018 August 4th, 21:00:57 UTCGoogland Anch.
More Of This Ship
CITY OF DUBROVNIK
© erwin willemse
CITY OF DUBROVNIK
© Malte Classens
CITY OF DUBROVNIK
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!