ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND INTEGRITY - IMO 8212659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEA LAND INTEGRITYAdded:Apr 25, 2007
Captured:April 25, 2007IMO:8212659Hits:561
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 25/04/2007.
Call Sign : WPVD
Gross tonnage : 57.075, DWT : 58.943
Year of build : 1984
Flag : United States of America
Dimensions : 289,52 x 32,31 x 12,67 m
TEU : 4.614, Reefer points : 146
Main engine : Sulzer 7RLB90 _ Bhp.: 28.002, Kw.: 20.596, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4005
Name of ship : SEA-LAND INTEGRITY, 1988/01.
Former names : American Virginia, 1984. Jacqueline J, 1987. Virginia, 1988.
Broken Up since 15/05/2011 at China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Integrity
IMO:8212659
Former name(s):
- Virginia (Until 1988 Jan)
- Jacqueline J (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Land Integrity
© Dennis Mortimer
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Mike Griffiths
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!