ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Lion - IMO 9082609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:African LionAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082609Hits:550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
African Lion departiing Rijeka,Croatia 23.4.2007

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : C6UF7
Gross tonnage : 16041
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Elma
IMO:9082609
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229691000
Callsign:9HA3522
Former name(s):
- African Lion (Until 2013 Dec)
- Handy Gunner (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,300 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’35.24” N, 33°40’27.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 105° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lca
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
19 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 16:00:55 UTCMalta
2018 August 24th, 08:00:40 UTCBejaia
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCAlgeria
2018 August 15th, 05:00:21 UTCDunkeroue
2018 August 5th, 07:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 July 24th, 03:00:23 UTCNikatera
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 7th, 09:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 15th, 06:00:54 UTCOlvia
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:34 UTCBanderma
More Of This Ship
ELMA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ELMA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ELMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!