ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SATURN - IMO 8903064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:UNION SATURNAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903064Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Saturn at Teignmouth 21st April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:8903064
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518791000
Callsign:E5U2738
Former name(s):
- Union Saturn (Until 2013 Jul)
- Short Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,263 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’57.65” N, 36°41’18.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 15° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:3rd Feb 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:06 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 28th, 18:00:40 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 25th, 18:15:25 UTCNea Karvali
2017 December 6th, 21:30:49 UTCKarabiga
2017 November 24th, 20:30:30 UTCMilos
2017 November 20th, 15:00:02 UTCMersin
2017 November 7th, 23:00:25 UTCYeisk
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCMersin
2017 September 28th, 04:30:19 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
SATURN
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!