ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Ruby at Teignmouth 21st April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’29.46” N, 3°57’54.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 23:30:17 UTCWash Ancorage
2018 September 1st, 19:30:19 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 30th, 18:40:54 UTCGhent
2018 August 21st, 02:00:17 UTCKruibeke
2018 August 16th, 21:00:42 UTCDundee
2018 August 11th, 01:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 August 8th, 23:40:43 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 29th, 18:20:56 UTCSluiskil
2018 July 28th, 05:00:50 UTCRye
More Of This Ship
Sea Ruby
© simonwp
SEA RUBY
© jens smit
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!